Home | Music | Videos | News | Lyrics | Articles | Weekly Top5 | Upload/Promote | Contact Us

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA TO ENABLE YOU GET OUR UPDATE

Twitter  Facebook  Instagram  Linkedin

Friday, December 30, 2016

LYRICS: Kharis - Caught Up || Read For Free



Below is the lyrics to Kharis hit track, Titled: "Caught Up".


LYRICS  

Its SBK on the mix..

Ya ready?

Yaal yaal ya ready? ( ya ready?) Yaal yaal ya got me? ( yo got me?)

Chorus: {kharis}

When Christ comes to pick us...i'll be caught up all in the way.
When he comes to take our reports...I'll be caught up all in the way.
We gonna go up, we gonna see God..I'll be caught up all in the way..
Heaven at last now, they cant reach us...I'll be caught up all in the way....
{Repeat chorus}

Yo got me!!

{Verse}
They say God is good, unh then who's bad?
One day err'body gonna face the fact that he's dead,
If we ain't from the world, then why we in it?
If death leads us to rest tell me y u hate it?!!!

Aah..soul's been up and shut down, now i see 'em homies line up clearing a pistol, yo' we ready to ball now, like its peter and Paul now we up writing epistles,
We little but what our minds been through, is a whole lot of shit (sheet) now we caught in a paper, cutting a paper.. { coughs}

 ahh yeah.. 

see listen.. 

I say Put my heart up in the front of a mirror, give me some glasses I'm
scared of reflection, suggestions tells us to put on the act, like we was some character role in a movie, so I been here putting it up on a lowkey, u know me? U gat me!! U gat me!!

Well gotta kill that cause scared of the scenes when we drop dead, keep ur souls fed, more of Christ now, we bored of the grains from the baked bread!!.. 

(bored of the grains from the baked bread) haa..

{Bridge}
 These chariot of fire, the trumpet resounding... ( yo' got me?)
 Standing grounds on 'em jordans I'll be matching and matching.. ( ya ready!!)

{Repeat bridge}

{Repeat chorus twice}

{Verse 2}
Mehn can't concrntrate , my heart is so divided now it cracks and breaks, seen alot of people going down the lane, off block, everybody gone the other way..Lotta stain, man I gat to my heart to wait, guard with faith, man I gat to put my heart to wait!!
Been running so fast gotta slow the pace, been running so fast gotta slow the pace!!

So my self in this humble position,
Two knees on the floor my fingers be kissing, Romeo and Juliet they asking me  questions like, is heaven real? Is God alive? U a saint? U do it right?..

 Uhm well how am I suppose to answer that?? If God is good yes every man is bad, if Christ be true yes every man is bad..
 
See i'm just a rapper trynna put my art to act, give me a whole chapter, kinda cats don't get the verse, I say I'm just a rapper trynna act my art, gimme a whole chapter lotta cats don't get the verse..

So my arms so fitted in his fingers, lost but found just because mercy couldn't leave us, plus he does love us and love will just lead us...  {love will just lead us}

{Repeat bridge twice}

{Chorus twice}

Song fades....


DID YOU MISS IT?
 IF YES...


 
FIND US ON FACEBOOK






KINDLY SHARE THIS

RECENT POST

DOWNLOAD MUSIC: PAV & ALTARSOUND - EL YHWH || Free Download

RECENT POSTS IN PHOTOS

DOWNLOAD MUSIC: Evang. Anichukwu Fortune - Okorobia Di-Mma || Free Download

FIND US ON FACEBOOK

DON'T BE LEFT OUT... SUBSCRIBE TO PRAISEJAMZ ONLINE TV FOR FREE

JOIN 18728+ SUBSCRIBES AND GET GOOD SONGS AND LATEST UPDATE ABOUT YOUR FAVOURITE GOSPEL ARTISTES